2020 Spring Fling Winners

Jennifer Shiflett of Adamsville, AL won a Kindle Fire from Writerspace.
K B Soon of Darien, IL won a Kindle Fire from Writerspace.

Bill Ainlay of Liberty, MO won a prize from Carolyn Haines.
Cheryl Allen of Houston, TX won a prize from Amelia Grey.
Jeff Arbogast of East Peoria, IL won a prize from Lyn Cote.
Jennifer Arquilla of Alexandria, VA won a prize from Stacy Finz.
Diane Baum of West Bloomfield, MI won a prize from Deb Marlowe.
Melanie Beauchamp of Gastonia, NC won a prize from Kat Martin.
Amy Brown of Union City, PA won a prize from Connie Mann.
Theresa Burns of Plymouth, IN won a prize from Kylie Brant.
Jennifer Callister of Ogden, UT won a prize from Joanne Rock.
Virginia Campbell of Clifton Forge, VA won a prize from Lyn Cote.
Mary Carnahan of Mingo Junction, OH won a prize from Anna J. Stewart.
Amy Castellano of North Royalton, OH won a prize from Leslie Hachtel.
Rosalind Chinneth of Lakewood, WA won a prize from Delilah Devlin.
Kathy Church of Hays, NC won a prize from Laura Marie Altom.
Jackie Clark of Park Forest, IL won a prize from Laura Scott.
Nancy Cormier of Galloway, NJ won a prize from Linda O. Johnston.
Dorie Coughenour of Norwalk, IA won a prize from Madeline Hunter.
Anne Davis of Angola, NY won a prize from Christina Dodd.
Cathleen Delong of Severn, MD won a prize from Shayla McAnn.
Marilyn Di Domenico of Riverview, FL won a prize from Elle James.
Heather Dibucci of Uniontown, OH won a prize from Alexa Aston.
Dorinda Domanick of Savannah, GA won a prize from Laura Scott.
Linda Donahue of Roseville, MN won a prize from Sara Richardson.
Joseph Dubey of Vanceboro, NC won a prize from Dara Girard.
Cynthia Engle of Phoenix, AZ won a prize from London, Siera.
Melissa Ensminger of Portland, OR won a prize from Deb Marlowe.
Florence Fales of Framingham, MA won a prize from Meg Tilly.
Anita Felzke of Springhill, KS won a prize from Kylie Brant.
Jennifer Ferris of Antioch, IL won a prize from Sabrina Jeffries.
Karen Fisher of Macon, GA won a prize from Tee O’Fallon.
Mary Fox of Mahwah, NJ won a prize from Augustina Van Hoven.
Lachelle Goulette of Miamisburg, OH won a prize from Denise Hunter.
Elizabeth Gray of Kingman, AZ won a prize from Alexis Morgan.
Carolyn424 Hanover of Mount Olive, IL won a prize from Juno Rushdan.
Madeline Harvey of Bethlehem, GA won a prize from Merrillee Whren.
Zara Heflin of Decatur, AL won a prize from Emma Castle.
Ashley Heller of Wilmington, DE won a prize from Laura Benedict.
Chris Henderson of Cibolo, TX won a prize from Leslie Hachtel.
Rhia Hernandez of Austin, TX won a prize from Melinda Curtis.
Sherri Hollister of Aurora, NC won a prize from Terese Ramin.
Rosie Hoskins of Louisville, KY won a prize from Robyn Carr.
Susan Howard of Tomball, TX won a prize from Cathryn Fox.
Deborah Huntziker of Aurora, CO won a prize from Margaret Daley.
Leanne Jacobson of Blue Springs, MO won a prize from Alexis Morgan.
Alicia K of Philadelphia, PA won a prize from Carolyn Haines.
Judith Kahn of Mountain View, CA won a prize from Cathryn Marr.
Sharon Karas of Beatrice, NE won a prize from Stella Riley.
Setayesh Kazempoor of Edmond, OK won a prize from Anastasia Alexander.
Anita Kennett of Eastpoint, FL won a prize from Lauren Smith.
Janet Kerr of Norton, OH won a prize from Janna MacGregor.
Julie Kolasinski of Phoenix, AZ won a prize from Raz Steel.
Joann Kovach of North Ridgeville, OH won a prize from Becca Jameson.
Terrie Kuenker of Hanover Park, IL won a prize from Sandra Hill.
Judith Lane of Cobble Hill, BC won a prize from Susan Elizabeth Phillips.
Amy Lara of Sugar Hill, GA won a prize from Taralynn Moore.
Susan Lawson of Ripon, CA won a prize from Sheri Richey.
Ariel Lee of San Antonio, TX won a prize fromCari Lynn Webb.
Herta Lorono of Orlando, FL won a prize from Laura Griffin.
Candie Luster of Calico Rock, AR won a prize from Madeline Hunter.
Katherine Marion of Austin, TX won a prize from Sharon Hamilton.
Shirley Meadows of Burleson, TX won a prize from Debbie Mason.
Evelynn Moon of Fords, NJ won a prize from Leslie Hachtel.
Patrick Moran of Mattapoisett, MA won a prize from Sharon Hamilton.
Pat Morris of Orrville, OH won a prize from Tracy Brogan.
Barbara Musgrave of Palm Bay, FL won a prize from Debra Clopton.
Drusilla Nagle of Evans, GA won a prize from Alexandra Sokoloff.
Cheryl Nylen of Fredericksburg, VA won a prize from Margaret Daley.
Kathy Obrien of Stanton, MI won a prize from RP Dahlke.
Sara Obrien of Red Lion, PA won a prize from Jayne Ann Krentz.
Lisa Oswell of Jacksonville, FL won a prize from Meg Tilly.
Linda Pace of Stow, OH won a prize from Kate White.
Jean Pearlstein of Northbrook, IL won a prize from Rebecca Zanetti.
Charlotte Perotti of Fairbanks, AK won a prize from Corrina Lawson.
Patricia Pinney of York, NE won a prize from Peggy Doviakl.
Allyson Piotrowski won author swag from Writerspace.
Anni Puciloski of Columbia, MD won a prize from Stella Cameron.
Patricia Reed of Grand Forks, ND won a prize from Barbara Longley.
Julia Reid of Auburn, CA won a prize from Elizabeth Goddard.
Jillian Rideout of Conception Bay South, NF won a prize from Maggie Mae Gallagher.
Christine Roberts of Port St Lucie, FL won a prize from Carolyn Haines.
Dan Roller of Las Vegas, NV won a prize from Laura Benedict.
Amy Sass of Polk City, IA won a prize from Candace Sams.
Andrea Schroer of Wisconsin Rapids, WI won a prize from Bethh Williamson.
Mayurika Sheth of Lake Oswego, OR won a prize from Linda Hope Lee.
Robin Smith of Mechanicsville, VA won a prize from Anya Summers.
Lisa Stokoe of Loxahatchee, FL won a prize from Claire Marti.
Sarah Sulser of Stillman Valley, IL won a prize from Colleen Coble.
Kelly Tinder of Janesville, WI won a prize from Jennifer Probst.
Donna Townsend of Franklin, TN won a prize from Tee O’Fallon.
Kat Valentine of Tunkhannock, PA won a prize from Heather Long.
Rhonda Vandergriff of Lenoir City, TN won a prize from Eileen Dreyer.
Sheryl Versluis of Independence, IA won a prize from Amy Jarecki.
Martha Ward of Fayetteville, AR won a prize from Patricia Yager Delagrange.
Patti Waters of Knoxville, MD won a prize from Hope Moore.
Pamela Welsh of Columbia, SC won a prize from Lucy Monroe.
Ginny Wexler of Oreland, PA won a prize from Desiree Holt.
Linda Wheeless of Burgaw, NC won a prize from Valerie J. Clarizio.
Virginia Winfield of Davenport, IA won a prize from Dani Pettrey.
Cheri Martin Wood won author swag from Writerspace.

Register for Spring Fling

Register Here

Hundreds of prizes!
April 23rd
11am to 8pm Eastern Time
Writerspace Facebook Page

Latest from our Blog

MY FAVORITE SEASON

Fall is always my favorite season. I love the colors and the cool days. Now, in this time of silence with no one to talk to and nowhere to go, I love the fall even more. I spend my days in fiction both writing and reading and to my surprise I’ve become more creative. I… Read More

Read More