March 2017 Contest Winners

  • Tom Anderson of Newington CT won a prize in the Nana Malone Contest
  • Gaby Aquino of Los Angeles CA won a prize in the Sandra Hill Contest
  • Alice Arnold of Tyler TX won a prize in the Leanne Banks Contest
  • Laronda Atchison of Fallon NV won a prize in the Kat Martin Contest
  • Arlene Aughey of Saddle Brook NJ won a prize in the Carolyne Aarsen Contest
  • Carla Avery of Deatsville AL won a prize in the Kylie Brant Contest
  • Paula Barto of Palm Beach Gardens FL won a prize in the Wendy Corsi Staub Contest
  • Lynne Bell of Murphy NC won a prize in the Robyn Carr Contest
  • Shaila Blackerby of Wichita KS won a prize in the Jenna Sutton Contest
  • Pam Boland of Grovetown GA won a prize in the After Midnight Authors Contest
  • Ruth Bousquet of Winchester VA won a prize in the Geri Foster Contest
  • Cheryl Bradley of La Porte TX won a prize in the Dara Girard Contest
  • Dericka Buckles of Independence LA won a prize in the Margaret Daley Contest
  • Marty Bulley of Beverly Hills FL won a prize in the Shiloh Walker Contest
  • Marsha Burns of Oronogo MO won a prize in the Rebecca Zanetti Contest
  • Robin Caldon of Munford TN won a prize in the Catherine Anderson Contest
  • Ellen Calhoun of Baltimore MD won a prize in the Elizabeth Lowell Contest
  • Lisa Causer of Denham Springs LA won a prize in the Jayne Ann Krentz Contest
  • Ivonia Class of Brooklyn NY won a prize in the Gail Chianese Contest
  • Toni Coultas of Sunland CA won a prize in the Pamela Ann Cleverly Contest
  • Charmaine Creighton of Pennellville NY won a prize in the Tricia Cerrone Contest
  • Susan Dubovsky of Tawas City MI won a prize in the Deanna Raybourn Contest
  • Sharon Extine of Toledo OH won a prize in the Augustina Van Hoven Contest
  • Denise Fabiano of West Wareham MA won a prize in the Jan Moran Contest
  • Linda Farabaugh of Cambridge OH won a prize in the Susan Elizabeth Phillips Contest
  • Kristy Fisher of Sioux City IA won a prize in the Mary J. Williams Contest
  • Donna Fisk of Hendersonville NC won a prize in the Writerspace Contest
  • Charlene Fraley of Medina OH won a prize in the Sheila Kell Contest
  • Tracey Furtado of Gorham NH won a prize in the Shirley Larson Contest
  • Debbie Golden of Waterford MI won a prize in the Anna Bradley Contest
  • Elizabeth Gray of Osceola AR won a prize in the Amy Jarecki Contest
  • Judy Gregory of Louisville MS won a prize in the Veronica Forand Contest
  • Vickie Hamilton of Chickamauga GA won a prize in the Diana Palmer Contest
  • Margie Harris of Tafton PA won a prize in the Kat Martin Contest
  • Jonni Hayhurst of Spring TX won a prize in the KillerBooks Contest
  • David Heath of Taylorsville KY won a prize in the Janna MacGregor Contest
  • Judy Herriman of Benson AZ won a prize in the Melinda Leigh Contest
  • Melanie Heyer of Lemont IL won a prize in the Gina Danna Contest
  • Richard Hicks of Winston Salem NC won a prize in the Shirley Larson Contest
  • Ashley Horner of Newbern TN won a prize in the Shirley Larson Contest
  • Shelly Itkin of Bellmore NY won a prize in the Laura Marie Altom Contest
  • Jane Jakins of Ocean Springs MS won a prize in the Cat House on the Kings Contest
  • Keith James of Owensboro KY won a prize in the Amy Jarecki Contest
  • Judy Jeanes of Cathedral City CA won a prize in the Kat Martin Contest
  • Derek Jennings of Stone Mountain GA won a prize in the L.G. O’Connor Contest
  • Cindy Jeselnik of Defuniak Springs FL won a prize in the Kristan Higgins Contest
  • Karon Jewell of Elba AL won a prize in the Patricia Yager Delagrange Contest
  • Joan Johnson of Fairfax VA won a prize in the Sherryl Woods Contest
  • Ingo Jungclaussen of Brandon FL won a prize in the Sabrina Jeffries Contest
  • Sharon Kaminski of Wausau WI won a prize in the Lily Everett Contest
  • Barb Karpinec of Cleveland OH won a prize in the Amy Gregory Contest
  • Judy Kehler of Cogan Station PA won a prize in the Michelle Major Contest
  • Sandy Kenny of Cherry Hill NJ won a prize in the Kat Martin Contest
  • Kezia King of Dupont WA won a prize in the Bronwen Evans Contest
  • Laurie Kirkham of Corydon IN won a prize in the Deb Marlowe Contest
  • Maxine Knapp of Apache Jct AZ won a prize in the Linda Lael Miller Contest
  • Donna Kotecki of Medina OH won a prize in the Cheyenne McCray Contest
  • Michael Kozlowski of Minoa NY won a prize in the Kaylan Doyle Contest
  • Nancy Krueger of Huntington Beach CA won a prize in the Shoshanna Gabriel Contest
  • Heidi Kukta of N. Salt Lake UT won a prize in the Lucy Monroe Contest
  • Vicki Ladd of Clarksville NH won a prize in the Carly Phillips Contest
  • Lavern Lindberg of Stanfield NC won a prize in the Sylvia Day Contest
  • Dale Louderback of Roanoke VA won a prize in the Marie Ferrarella Contest
  • Jackie Ludvigsen of Westfield WI won a prize in the Maggie Collins Contest
  • James Lynam of South Lyon MI won a prize in the Kate White Contest
  • Melissa Marcin of Milford OH won a prize in the Jeannie Moon Contest
  • Deborah McCloud of East Chicago IN won a prize in the Dale Mayer Contest
  • Billy McClure of Bradley AR won a prize in the Amy Jarecki Contest
  • Susan Moffitt of Hummelstown PA won a prize in the Patricia Yager Delagrange Contest
  • Lily O’halloran of Beaverton OR won a prize in the Molly O’Keefe Contest
  • Bonnie Oswald of Charlotte Court House VA won a prize in the Kate White Contest
  • Charlotte Padgett of Opp AL won a prize in the Carolyn Haines Contest
  • Ok Park of Lucerne Valley CA won a prize in the Amy Jarecki Contest
  • Felina Pence of Henderson NV won a prize in the Linda O. Johnston Contest
  • Amy Petty of Midwest City OK won a prize in the Sarah Castille Contest
  • Deb Philippon of Winnipeg MB won a prize in the Debra Clopton Contest
  • Debra Price of Griffin GA won a prize in the Justine Davis Contest
  • Kathryn Riley of Lawrenceville GA won a prize in the Linda Lael Miller Contest
  • Joyce Roath of Iola KS won a prize in the RaeAnne Thayne Contest
  • Joy Rodgers of Phoenix AZ won a prize in the Allison Brennan Contest
  • Dawn Rong of Des Moines IA won a prize in the Kat Martin Contest
  • Gail Rosenstrom of Hobe Sound FL won a prize in the Stella Cameron Contest
  • Dennis Rothering of Scottsdale AZ won a prize in the Jennifer Probst Contest
  • Sandy Ryce of Portage WI won a prize in the Mallory Crowe Contest
  • Kat Sadi of San Luis Obispo CA won a prize in the Amy Jarecki Contest
  • Shelley Scaramuzzo of Joliet IL won a prize in the Laura Griffin Contest
  • Cortney Scott of Hershey NE won a prize in the Karen Rose Contest
  • Rochell Segura of Atwater CA won a prize in the Ann Christopher Contest
  • Laura Shangraw of Hinesburg VT won a prize in the Madeline Hunter Contest
  • Merle Shapiro of Scottsdale AZ won a prize in the Kate White Contest
  • Kim Shearer of Jackson MS won a prize in the Jennifer Ashley Contest
  • Janet Shook of Newland NC won a prize in the Thea Devine Contest
  • Gerald M Sliker Jr of Newton NJ won a prize in the Danica Winters Contest
  • John Smith of Iowa City IA won a prize in the Robyn Carr Contest
  • Tonya Smith of Grandville MI won a prize in the Rebecca Brooks Contest
  • Carla Spillman of Henderson NV won a prize in the Kyra Davis Contest
  • Debra Staton of Acme WA won a prize in the Linda Lael Miller Contest
  • Rebecca Stephen of Hebron IN won a prize in the Sharon Hamilton Contest
  • Raymond Stone of Elmira NY won a prize in the Rebecca Brooks Contest
  • Martha Troxel of Cedar Rapids IA won a prize in the Lyn Cote Contest
  • Karen Turner of Brampton ON won a prize in the Erin Quinn Contest
  • Kay Tychus of Charlotte NC won a prize in the Selena Laurence Contest
  • Ann Unger of Gainesville FL won a prize in the Raz Steel Contest
  • Gary Vanicek of Schaumburg IL won a prize in the Rebecca Brooks Contest
  • Mira Voytovich of Deerfield NY won a prize in the Trish McCallan Contest
  • April Vrugtman of Orlando FL won a prize in the Julie James Contest
  • Jessica Waites of Richmond TX won a prize in the Kate White Contest
  • Steve Waldrop of Spartanburg SC won a prize in the Janet Chapman Contest
  • Cindy Wallace of Cheney WA won a prize in the Linda Lael Miller Contest
  • Nahoma Webb of Gulfport MS won a prize in the Susan Stoker
  • John Williams of Milwaukie OR won a prize in the Denise Hunter Contest
  • Nora Zajac of Crawfordsville IN won a prize in the Amy Jarecki Contest
  • Judy Zerbe of Burton MI won a prize in the Joanne Rock Contest
  • Rebecca Zoeller of Destin FL won a prize in the Sienna Snow Contest

Latest from our Blog

An Inside look at DIXON

Phoenix Dixon was the epitome of what you’d picture a rock God. With chiseled abs, bright blue eyes and hair that would make any woman envious, he owned the stage for DIXON. Hadley Anders was just a typical woman, until the night she attended a DIXON concert. She’d always been a fan of the group,… Read More

Read More