2017 Halloween Mash Winners

Linda Gibson of Baton Rouge, LA won a Kindle from Writerspace.
Vanessa Osborne of Haslett, MI won a Kindle from Writerspace.
Kim Anderson of Surgoinsville, TN won a prize from Anna Bradley.
Tom anderson of Newington, CT won a prize from Shoshanna Gabriel.
Kim Ascherl of Peoria, IL won a prize from Laura Marie Altom.
Phyllis Banks of Hatfield, PA won a prize from Lila Johnson.
Tabathia Barrett of Winterville, NC won a prize from Lauren Smith.
Jeaneda bishop of Winter Springs, FL won a prize from Leanne Banks.
Brenda Brown of Kahoka, MO won a prize from Alexa Aston.
Maile Carroll of Lawrence, KS won a prize from Shoshanna Gabriel.
Renee Collins of Red Lion, PA won a prize from Lauren Smith.
Alison Coning of Fairfield, OH won a prize from Rebecca Brooks.
Danielle Corrow of Rochester, NY won a prize from Julie Ann Walker.
Danielle Cromika of Maple Hts, OH won a prize from Lauren Smith.
Tracy Cruey of Bland, VA won a prize from Rebecca Zanetti.
Linda Dauphinee of Milford, CT won a prize from Jennifer Probst.
Denise Eldridge of Lanesville, IN won a prize from Gail Chianese.
Sue Farrell of Cross Lake, MN won a prize from Sarah Castille.
Sheila faylor of Golden Valley, AZ won a prize from Elizabeth Lowell.
Sandy Fletcher of Fairfax, VA won a prize from Jennifer Gracen.
Lorri Francis of Chicago, IL won a prize from Patricia Yager Delagrange.
Linda G of Altha, FL won a prize from Margaret Daley.
Anna gardone of Lower Burrell, PA won a prize from Elizabeth Lowell.
Kathy Gatewood of Fullerton, CA won a prize from Gail Chianese.
Laurie Gommermann of Sun Prairie, WI won a prize from Melinda Leigh.
Elaine Greenland of Ogden, UT won a prize from Jennifer Hayward.
Mary Gwyther of Medina, OH won a prize from Lauren Smith.
Tina Hairston of Danville, VA won a prize from Carolyn Haines.
Angela Hanley of Las Vegas, NV won a prize from Maria Geraci.
Maryellen Hanneman of East Moline, IL won a prize from Julie James.
Michael Harris of Haysi, VA won a prize from Alexandra Sokoloff.
Christine Hauschild of Prescott Valley, AZ won a prize from Rebecca Barrett.
Marianne Hebert of Amsterdam, NY won a prize from Nikki Brock.
Terri Hebert of Ville Platte, LA won a prize from Kat Martin.
Sharon Hennen of Martinez, GA won a prize from Mary J. Williams.
Robin Hewlett of Beaver, WV won a prize from Kaylan Doyle.
Martha hill of Benton, AR won a prize from Amelia Grey.
Jane Hudson of Dardenne Prairie, MO won a prize from Augustina Van Hoven.
Kay Jacobs of Oro Valley, AZ won a prize from Sandra Hill.
Sherry Joplin of Poplar Bluff, MO won a prize from D. M. Marlowe.
Robyn Kanarick of Ashburn, VA won a prize from Francis Ray.
Jennifer Kerfien of Oswego, NY won a prize from Lyn Cote.
Kay Kerkeslager of Annville, PA won a prize from Denise Hunter.
Sandra KIMMELMAN of Tucson, AZ won a prize from Linda Hope Lee.
Mandy King of Blackfoot, ID won a prize from Dale Mayer.
Suzanne Kinsinger of Chandler, AZ won a prize from Leslie Hachtel.
Shaine Klish of San Antonio, TX won a prize from Jeannie Moon.
Debbie Koenig of Gulf Breeze, FL won a prize from Sabrina Jeffries.
Elizabeth Krentz-Wee of Cornwall Bridge, CT won a prize from Ana Brazil.
Bernhard Krieg of Chicago, IL won a prize from Linda O. Johnston.
Rochelle Langford of Frisco, TX won a prize from Raz Steel.
Linda Langille of North Andover, MA won a prize from Amy Jarecki.
Deborah lawson of Houston, TX won a prize from Colleen Coble.
Jennifer Leibrand of Lowell, IN won a prize from Laura Benedict.
Melanie Ley of Irvine, CA won a prize from Jayne Ann Krentz.
Jeri Lively of Cushing, OK won a prize from Joanne Rock.
Melissa Marcin of Milford, OH won a prize from Ariella Moon.
Erin Martin of West Plains, MO won a prize from Rebecca Barrett.
Cindy McCann of Milwaukee, WI won a prize from Susan Elizabeth Phillips.
Karon McCulloch of Federal Way, WA won a prize from Nicole Morgan.
Lisa McDonald of Greenwell Springs, LA won a prize from Alexa Aston.
Burt Mcvea of Miami, FL won a prize from Jennifer Ashley.
Sheila Mulholland of Peachtree City, GA won a prize from Tee O’Fallon.
Dixie Neitzel of Tomah, WI won a prize from Sienna Snow.
Cynthia Olp of Lakeland, FL won a prize from Siera London.
Pam Palke of Keizer, OR won a prize from Angelique Armae.
Susan Patton of Austell, GA won a prize from Leslie Hachtel.
Lisa Pleasant of Springdale, AR won a prize from Shoshanna Gabriel.
Beverly Poston of Olympia, WA won a prize from Karen Rose.
Raeanne Pylant of Gates, OR won a prize from Gina Danna.
Mary Radke of Oakdale, CA won a prize from Debra Clopton.
Kelly Redwine of Portland, OR won a prize from Margaret Daley.
Janice Ries of Cresco, IA won a prize from Bill A. Brier.
Rouchelle Robison of Benton City, WA won a prize from Shoshanna Gabriel.
Melanie Rosen of Rio Rancho, NM won a prize from Alexa Aston.
Trish Rucker of Decatur, GA won a prize from Lauren Smith.
Laura Schultz of Godfrey, IL won a prize from Carolyn Haines.
Brandy Schwartz of Driftwood, TX won a prize from Robyn Carr.
Cheryle Sholey of Chehalis, WA won a prize from Rebecca Barrett.
Patricia Simpkin of Kenosha, WI won a prize from Carolyn Haines.
Lauren Smith of Las Vegas, NV won a prize from Laura Griffin.
Tiffany Smith of Pembroke, MA won a prize from Leslie Hachtel.
Lori Spears of Naples, FL won a prize from Diana Palmer.
Melody Spencer of Lake Louise, AB won a prize from Danica Winters.
Jenny Sturdivant of Norman, OK won a prize from Irish Winters.
Tammy thayer of Jackson, MI won a prize from Christina Dodd.
Kate thompson of West Islip, NY won a prize from Kyra Davis.
Imelda Torres of Louisville, KY won a prize from Kylie Brant.
Vicki Trotter of Lockport, NY won a prize from Dara Girard.
Cheryl VanBrunt of San Ramon, CA won a prize from D. M. Marlowe.
Deborah Waggoner of Mulvane, KS won a prize from Janna MacGregor.
Jennifer Walls of Gloucstr City, NJ won a prize from Joanne Rock.
Barb Weatherly of Bartlesville, OK won a prize from Lucy Monroe.
Amy Wendt of Mason City, IA won a prize from Shoshanna Gabriel.
Catherine White of Montpelier, OH won a prize from Lila Johnson.
Marcie Wick of Reno, NV won a prize from Michelle Major.
Fannie Wiggins of Bryson City, NC won a prize from Sienna Snow.
Connie Williamson of Durham, NC won a prize from Kylie Brant.
Marilyn Wons of Miramar Beach, FL won a prize from Meg Tilly.
Rita Wray of Newman, CA won a prize from Sienna Snow.
Dina Young of Vestal, NY won a prize from Veronica Forand.
Rebecca Zoeller of Destin, FL won a prize from Kate White.

Latest from our Blog

Don’t Let Finances Make You a Humbug!

by Peggy Doviak, CFP® Do you approach the holidays with a “Ho, ho, ho,” or a “Bah, humbug”? No doubt December can be a stressful month. It seems like the time between Thanksgiving and New Year’s Eve is a nonstop cycle of events, expectations, and expenses. But you can break that cycle. This year, give… Read More

Read More