2016 Beach Party Winners

Diane Belt of Las Vegas, NV won a Kindle Fire from Writerspace.
Elizabeth Gray of Osceola, Arkansas won a Kindle Fire from Writerspace.
Marcy Maddox of Stewardson, IL won a Kindle Fire from Writerspace.
Victoria Wilsonreich of Lecanto, FL won a Kindle Fire from Writerspace.

Donna Adams of Leesville, South Carolina won a prize from Margaret Daley.
Amy Alderman of Zephyrhills, FL won a prize from Susannah Sandlin.
Susan Alles of Albuquerque, NM won a prize from Sarah Castille.
Renee Audia of Las Vegas, Nevada won a prize from Laura Benedict.
Jill Baird of Lexington, OH won a prize from Amelia Grey.
Shirley Bennett of Riverbank, CA won a prize from Wendy Staub.
Marcia Berbeza of Wilmington, Delaware won a prize from Lauren Linwood.
Candace Bliss of Rapid City, South dakota won a prize from Diana Palmer.
Bree Bowers of Huntsville, AL. won a prize from Gail Chianese.
Carol Bradbury of Aurora, Colorado won a prize from Amy Jarecki.
Rosie Britton of Wichita, KS won a prize from Sandra Hill.
Donna Brooks of Ft Worth, Texas won a prize from Amy Jarecki.
Donna Brown of Neshanic Station, NJ won a prize from Caridad Pineiro.
Nancy Chrismer of Thompsontown, PA won a prize from Rebecca Zanetti.
Donna Clifford of Saginaw, Michigan won a prize from Laura Griffin.
Mary Cooper of Clinton, WI won a prize from Raz Steel.
Susan Coshin of Lansdale, PA won a prize from Kaylan Doyle.
Tina Counterman of North Las Vegas, Nevada won a prize from Susannah Sandlin.
Joshua Craig of Jacksonville, North Carolina won a prize from Beth Williamson.
Troy Craig of Jacksonville, NC won a prize from Danica Winters.
Dawn Davis of Amarillo, TX won a prize from Sabrina Jeffries.
Janet Davis of Erie, PA won a prize from Carly Phillips.
Katherine Depasquale of Cambridge, MA Massachusetts won a prize from Molly O’Keefe.
Karen Dunlap of Oviedo, FL won a prize from Sherrel Lee.
Pat Dupuy of Houston, Texas won a prize from Rebecca Zanetti.
Catherine Edwards of Rutledge, Tennessee won a prize from Alexandra Sokoloff.
Pam Enrici of Duluth, MN won a prize from Lauren Linwood.
Erika Erazo of Lindenhurst, NY won a prize from Deanna Raybourn.
Glenna Forbes of Ocean Park, WA won a prize from Augustina Van Hoven.
Kim Fox of Thomasville, North Carolina won a prize from Linda Hope Lee.
Christa Freeman of Pocatello, Idaho won a prize from Susannah Sandlin.
Danette Gatz of Bolingbrook, Illinois won a prize from Patricia Yager Delagrange.
Nancy Geisler of Yakima, WA won a prize from Madeline Hunter.
Andrew Gordon of Hudson, OH won a prize from Roxanne St. Claire.
Linda Graham of Altha, Florida won a prize from Joanne Rock.
Tom Griffith Jr of Las Vegas, Nevada won a prize from Debra Clopton.
Philip Halter of Jackson, mo won a prize from Amy Gregory.
Terri Hammer of Columbus, WI won a prize from RaeAnne Thayne.
Misty Hart of Jackson, tn won a prize from Kylie Brant.
Ellie Hayden of Burnsville, MN won a prize from Rebecca Brooks.
Judy Herriman of Benson, az won a prize from Denise Hunter.
Lois Imel of Anderson, IN won a prize from Lauren Linwood.
Lisa Jolicoeur of Waverly, MN won a prize from Joanne Rock.
Nancy Jones of Henderson, Nevada won a prize from Gail Chianese.
Sharon Kaminski of Wausau, WI won a prize from Margaret Daley.
Edna King-Miller of Atascadero, California won a prize from Debra Clopton.
Leann Knott of State Center, IA won a prize from Amy Jarecki.
Laura Kulakowski of Ann Arbor, MI won a prize from Veronica Forand.
Jane Lacy of Buffalo Grove, IL won a prize from Bronwen Evans.
Jackie Ludvigsen of Westfield, wi won a prize from Francis Ray.
Rosemarie Luevano of San Antonio, Texas won a prize from Jan Moran.
Sherry Mcelroy of Chiefland, FL won a prize from Sharon Hamilton.
Michelle Mcgrath of Fitchburg, ma won a prize from Kat Martin.
Christy Mcneley of Johnston, IA won a prize from Dara Girard.
Jean Mess of Broomfield, CO won a prize from Diana Palmer.
Jamie Meyers of Folsom, CA won a prize from Linda O. Johnston.
Kathleen Mikkelson of Auburn Hills, MI won a prize from Kylie Brant.
Karen Minter of Sanford, NC won a prize from Sylvia Day.
Ashley Montgomery of Covington, Virginia won a prize from Margaret Daley.
Denise Montgomery of Leeds, al won a prize from Molly O’Keefe.
Lucile Morrill-Salazar of Bedford, TX won a prize from Linda Hope Lee.
Susan Morrison of Durham, NC won a prize from Selena Laurence.
Leah Moser of Salem, OR won a prize from Maggie Collins.
Dixie Neitzel of Tomah, WI won a prize from Kat Martin.
Mary Newland of Magna, UT won a prize from Erin Quinn.
Diane Osepchook of Deltona, Florida won a prize from melinda leigh.
Sarah Oswald of Barnesville, Pennsylvania won a prize from Jayne Ann Krentz.
Diane Paine of Petersburgh, New York won a prize from Kat Martin.
Kerry Paul of York, Pa won a prize from Maria Geraci.
Michael Perkins of Phoenix, AZ won a prize from Gail Chianese.
Cynthia Powers of Statesville, North Carolina won a prize from Christina Dodd.
Cheryl Rabin of Kansas City, MO won a prize from Elizabeth Lowell.
Donna Reeves of Sunset, LA won a prize from Elizabeth Lowell.
Irene M Risley of Northbridge, Massachusetts won a prize from Susan Elizabeth Phillips.
Chris Roberts of Port St Lucie, Florida won a prize from Rebecca Zanetti.
Jessica Roberts of Baton Rouge, LA won a prize from Jennifer Hayward.
Terrill Rosado of Lynden, Washington won a prize from Jayne Ann Krentz.
Debra Sarran of Harriman, TN won a prize from RaeAnne Thayne.
Claudia Scott of Savannah, Georgia won a prize from Madeline Hunter.
Kathy Shaklee of Grand Island, New York won a prize from Patricia Yager Delagrange.
Vanessa Smith of Commerce, Georgia won a prize from Paula Graves.
Diane Steiger of Burnsville, MN won a prize from Jennifer Probst.
Cheryl Stephens of Port Saint Lucie, Florida won a prize from Gail Chianese.
Carol Strand of Waupaca, WI won a prize from Carolyn Haines.
Maria Sutton of Powell, Ohio won a prize from Deb Marlowe.
Laura Tingler of Beverly, WV won a prize from Nana Malone.
Melissa Tippie of Chillicothe, Ohio won a prize from Sandra Hill.
Cathy Truman of Marion, IN won a prize from Selena Laurence.
Connie Tucker of Grand Prairie, TX won a prize from Sherrel Lee.
Lisa Turnage of Madison, NC won a prize from Stella Cameron.
Brandie Wenger of Fayetteville, PA won a prize from Carolyn Haines.
Jill Wickenkamp of Mingo, IA won a prize from Linda Hope Lee.

Danica Winters

Danica is giving away

a $20 Amazon gift card.

On Sale Now

Visit Danica Winters at http://www.danicawinters.net

1 5 6 7

Register for Beach Party

Register Here

Hundreds of prizes!
August 28th
8pm to 11pm Eastern Time
Writerspace Readers Chat Room

Latest from our Blog

Ask Peggy How to Protect Your Retirement Against Storms

I love to fly. On a clear day, flying over the green and brown quilt of the central US reminds me how much we rely on our farmers. Shiny ribbons of rivers meandering across miles, the snow of mountains gleaming bright against the rocks, and the gaping scar of the Grand Canyon are images you… Read More

Read More