2016 Spring Fling Winners

Jerry Marquardt of Oak Forest, IL won a Kindle Fire from Writerspace !
Jessica Nathan of Southlake, TX won a Kindle Fire from Writerspace !

Alberta Aldahl of Northfield, MN won a prize from Linda Hope Lee!
Caroline Allen of Deer Lake, NF won a prize from Laura Marie Altom!
Evelyn Almeida of Stoneham, MA won a prize from Linda O. Johnston!
Sheila Antisdel of Owensville, MO won a prize from Joanne Rock!
Maureen Barry of Middlesex, NJ won a prize from Nancy Haddock!
Sharon Bautista of La Plata, MD won a prize from Janet Bolin!
Jeanne Bergstrom of Lebo, KS won a prize from Trish McCallan!
Constance Binsz of Jenison, MI won a prize from Susannah Sandlin!
Susan Blaisdell of Norridgewock, ME won a prize from Laura Benedict!
Brenda Bodreau of Milford, MA won a prize from Rachel Caine!
Alice Boni of Issaquah, WA won a prize from Laura Marie Altom!
Wendy Bransford of Yorktown, VA won a prize from Laura Marie Altom!
Kathleen Brescia of Toms River, NJ won a prize from Gail Chianese!
Tricia Broaddus of San Leandro, CA won a prize from Mahbod Seraji!
Sherry Burden of Louisville, KY won a prize from Jenna Sutton!
Lataevea Burke of Buffalo, NY won a prize from Rachel Caine!
Lori Byrd of Arnold, MO won a prize from Mahbod Seraji!
Kristen Campbell of Royal Oak, MI won a prize from Sarah Bryant!
Julie Cannon of Roswell, NM won a prize from Trish McCallan!
Judy Christiana of Kenner, LA won a prize from Sylvia Day!
Susan Clay of St Johns, FL won a prize from Jennifer Ashley!
Cindi Clubbs of Saint Charles, MO won a prize from Jayne Ann Krentz!
Beth Cobun of Ocean Shores, WA won a prize from Sarah Bryant!
Patricia Cochran of Houston, TX won a prize from Kaylan Doyle!
Julie Cole of Pittsboro, NC won a prize from Trish McCallan!
Jennifer Cornell of Cincinnati, OH won a prize from Laura Marie Altom!
Jacqualine Davis of Soddy Daisy, TN won a prize from Shoshanna (Evers) Gabriel!
Rebecca Delio of Deland, FL won a prize from Monica Ferris!
Jenn Donald of Reno, NV won a prize from Stella Cameron!
Kathleen Donnelly of Yuba City, CA won a prize from Amy Gregory!
Diane Fairbanks of Topeka, KS won a prize from T.M. Causey!
Jessie Ferraccio of Cheektowaga, NY won a prize from Kylie Brant!
Janet Ferro of Gatlinburg, TN won a prize from Danica Winters!
Michelle Fidler of Toledo, OH won a prize from Mahbod Seraji!
Dee Foster of Buford, GA won a prize from Jennifer Probst!
Joanne Garbato of Webster, NY won a prize from Allison Brennan!
Becky Gates of Bluffton, SC won a prize from Kylie Logan!
Bonnie Gault of Gastonia, NC won a prize from Julie James!
Linda Gibson of Baton Rouge, LA won a prize from Karen Rock!
Carl Ginger of Decatur, IL won a prize from Erin Quinn!
Tarran Grego of Mount Pleasant, MI won a prize from Jenna Sutton!
Judy Gregory of Louisville, MS won a prize from Amelia Grey!
Terri Hammer of Columbus, WI won a prize from Cathryn Cade!
Gwen Hansen of Mount Pleasant, NC won a prize from Sarah Bryant!
Elvina Hanson of Sapulpa, OK won a prize from Margaret Daley!
Tania Harden of Pocatello, ID won a prize from Gail Chianese!
Kathy Hecimovich of Saint John, IN won a prize from Jennifer Hayward!
Kelli Heneghan of Round Rock, TX won a prize from Laura Marie Altom!
Margaret Herman of St. Clair Shores, MI won a prize from Amanda Lee!
Roswita Hildebrandt of Dartmouth, NS won a prize from J.T. Ellison!
Leanna Hiner of Austin, TX won a prize from Sabrina Jeffries!
Caryn Horn of Tenino, WA won a prize from Mari Madison!
Katherine Horvath of Parkville, MD won a prize from RaeAnne Thayne!
Cathy Howard of Twin City, GA won a prize from Margaret Daley!
Heidi Howard of Salem, KY won a prize from Dale Mayer!
Larena Hubble of Maricopa, AZ won a prize from Cyn Hadyn!
Shelley Hunter of Glastonbury, CT won a prize from Sarah Bryant!
Judy Jacobson of Brunswick, OH won a prize from Laura Griffin!
Laura Kaelin of Louisville, KY won a prize from Allison Brennan!
Denise Kent of Santa Rosa, CA won a prize from Sarah Bryant!
Debra Kern of Athens, ON won a prize from Carly Phillips!
Margaret King of Sedalia, MO won a prize from Alexandra Sokoloff!
Rosemary Kipley of Lemont, IL won a prize from Allison Brennan!
Julia Kirmse of Mesa, AZ won a prize from Laura Benedict!
Rochelle Klingele of Bonney Lake, WA won a prize from Mary J. Williams!
Debra Langlois of North Attleboro, MA won a prize from Mahbod Seraji!
Martha Lawson of Rosedale, MS won a prize from Mahbod Seraji!
Brenda Leon of Evansville, IN won a prize from Mahbod Seraji!
Dorothy Liebl of Leesburg, FL won a prize from Allison Brennan!
Aemelia Manier of West Branch, MI won a prize from J.T. Ellison!
Barbara Martinez of Ronan, MT won a prize from Sandra Hill!
Kevin Mckernan of Staten Island, NY won a prize from J.C. Makk!
Lucy Meeker of Duncanville, TX won a prize from Sharon Hamilton!
Peggy Michanicou of Dunlap, IL won a prize from Christina Dodd!
Sheila Miracle of Dayton, OH won a prize from Jenna Sutton!
Heather Mitchell of Waterford, NJ won a prize from Trish McCallan!
Sanda Mohr of Signal Mountain, TN won a prize from Elizabeth Lowell!
Joy Moore of Jonesboro, AR won a prize from Mahbod Seraji!
Kay Moorhead of Topeka, KS won a prize from Victoria Thompson!
Angela Morgan of Canal Winchester, OH won a prize from Francis Ray!
Kristin Munasinghe of Springfield, MA won a prize from Elaine Viets!
Michael Oelrich of Chicago, IL won a prize from Mahbod Seraji!
Debbie Ohara of Hamptonville, NC won a prize from RaeAnne Thayne!
Ange Oteri of Tilghman, MD won a prize from Denise Swanson!
Rosemarie Palinkas of Oakville, ON won a prize from Roxanne St. Claire!
Jean Patton of Columbia Station, OH won a prize from Kylie Brant!
Penny Perala of Lawrenceville, GA won a prize from Robyn Carr!
Jenny Peters of Weber City, VA won a prize from Mahbod Seraji!
Patty Ravida of Hudson, FL won a prize from Sabrina Jeffries!
Pam Richards of Winnabow, NC won a prize from Sarah Castille!
Mary Russo of Baton Rouge, LA won a prize from Allison Brennan!
Linda Shaffer of Reading, PA won a prize from J.T. Ellison!
Stanley Sheppard of Charlotte, NC won a prize from Susan Elizabeth Phillips!
Kristen Sigmon of Newport Beach, CA won a prize from Laura Drewry!
Doreena Silva of Medford, NY won a prize from Rachel Caine!
Linda Smith of Ottawa, ON won a prize from Augustina Van Hoven!
Suzanne Stark of Olathe, KS won a prize from Sandra Hill!
Cindi Streicher of Greenfield, WI won a prize from Cheyenne McCray!
Kate Tanski of Indian Land, SC won a prize from Susannah Sandlin!
Dianne Thompson of Murfreesboro, TN won a prize from Rebecca Zanetti!
Teresa Trinque of Winchendon, MA won a prize from Mahbod Seraji!
Dana Turkovich of Tinley Park, IL won a prize from Krista Davis!
Ann Unger of Gainesville, FL won a prize from Dara Girard!
Mary Waldron of Herndon, VA won a prize from Virginia Kantra!
Anita Waters of Richmond, IN won a prize from Joanne Rock!
Debbie Watson of Ava, MO won a prize from Jenna Sutton!
Kelly Wertenbach of Punta Gorda, FL won a prize from Lauren Linwood!
Annette Wilder of Morehead, KY won a prize from Nancy Haddock!
Debbie Williams of Griffin, GA won a prize from Anna Bradley!
Pat Wilson of Okla City, OK won a prize from Catherine Anderson!
Vera Wilson of Goose Creek, SC won a prize from Gail Chianese!
Anita Yancey of Barnesville, GA won a prize from L.G. O’Connor!

Latest from our Blog

What Makes Falling In Love Worth The Wait?

by A. J. Pine Today is the release day for the fourth and final book in my Kingston Ale House series (all stand-alone titles). For this book, I wanted to challenge my hero and heroine, Jeremy and Grace, as well as my readers to be—patient. Because here is the thing. When Jeremy meets Grace, he’s… Read More

Read More