October 2017 Contest Winners

  • Irene Adam of Leduc County AB is a winner in the Leslie Hachtel Contest
  • Nicole Alexander of Buffalo NY is a winner in the Anna Bradley Contest
  • Mireille Angeli of Laval PQ is a winner in the Lyn Cote Contest
  • Susan Beamon of Thornton CO is a winner in the Kyra Davis Contest
  • Karen Belden of Willits CA is a winner in the Kylie Brant Contest
  • Gayner Bemisdarfer of Camarillo CA is a winner in the Tee O’Fallon Contest
  • Susan Betts of Coralville IA is a winner in the Carolyn Haines Contest
  • Karen Blossom of Melbourne FL is a winner in the Joanne Rock Contest
  • Minta Boggs of Cincinnati OH is a winner in the Danica Winters Contest
  • Pat Bohn of Vancouver WA is a winner in the Raz Steel Contest
  • Windy Bowles of Casa Grande AZ is a winner in the Amy Gregory Contest
  • Sue Bradford of Redford MI is a winner in the Kyra Davis Contest
  • Cheryl Bradley of La Porte TX is a winner in the Thea Devine Contest
  • Sue Brandes of Stoughton WI is a winner in the Mary J. Williams Contest
  • Christine Brinda of Ottawa ON is a winner in the Selena Laurence Contest
  • Sara Brockunier of Claremont NH is a winner in the Bronwen Evans Contest
  • Rebecca Bryant of Lake Butler FL is a winner in the Sylvia Day Contest
  • Tanya Burks of Killeen TX is a winner in the Amy Jarecki Contest
  • Laura Castiglione of Monroe MI is a winner in the Catherine Anderson Contest
  • Catherine Clonch of Taylorsville NC is a winner in the Shiloh Walker Contest
  • Jennifer Coleman of Alma AR is a winner in the Amy Jarecki Contest
  • Darlene Comeaux of Lake Charles LA is a winner in the Patricia Yager Delagrange Contest
  • Carrie Conley of Elm City NC is a winner in the Dale Mayer Contest
  • Joanmarie Creasy of Snow Hill MD is a winner in the Julie Ann Walker Contest
  • Diana Daniels of Pflugerville TX is a winner in the Lauren Smith Contest
  • Susan Davco of Holbrook MA is a winner in the Patricia Yager Delagrange Contest
  • Claudia Davis of Milanville PA is a winner in the Nikki Brock Contest
  • Deb Discenza of Sevierville TN is a winner in the Melinda Leigh Contest
  • Laura Duncan of San Francisco CA is a winner in the Justine Davis Contest
  • Carrie Edmunds of Grand Rapids MI is a winner in the Elizabeth Lowell Contest
  • Sarah Ehmanns of Nanoose Bay BC is a winner in the Robyn Carr Contest
  • Juana Esparza of Brownsville TX is a winner in the Margaret Daley Contest
  • Quanita Garcia of Maplewood MN is a winner in the Allison Brennan Contest
  • Linda George of Willoughby OH is a winner in the Ariella Moon Contest
  • Barbara Greenhaus of East Brunswick NJ is a winner in the Killer Books Contest
  • Linda Hall of Chipley FL is a winner in the Dara Girard Contest
  • Amber Hanneken of Roodhouse IL is a winner in the Patricia Yager Delagrange Contest
  • Scott Harris of Garden City Beach SC is a winner in the Madeline Hunter Contest
  • Cheryl Hart of Fayetteville GA is a winner in the Jennifer Gracen Contest
  • Christine Hauschild of Prescott Valley AZ is a winner in the Gina Danna Contest
  • Alyssa Heck of Ramsey NJ is a winner in the Nicole Morgan Contest
  • Kim Hill of Maysville NC is a winner in the Leanne Banks Contest
  • Debra Holloway of Hustontown PA is a winner in the Julie James Contest
  • McKinley Inglis of Toronto ON is a winner in the Stella Cameron Contest
  • Christina Jacobs of Jacksonville FL is a winner in the Madeline Hunter Contest
  • Nancy Jones of Henderson NV is a winner in the Kyra Davis Contest
  • Alyssa Kelly of Effort PA is a winner in the Cat House on the Kings Contest
  • Susie Kerner of Indianapolis IN is a winner in the Sherryl Woods Contest
  • Amy Kincade of Winter Garden FL is a winner in the Sarah Castille Contest
  • April Kirkland of Clanton AL is a winner in the Geri Foster Contest
  • Julia Kirmse of Mesa AZ is a winner in the Rebecca Zanetti Contest
  • Carol Knudtson of Omaha NE is a winner in the Kat Martin Contest
  • Linda Lansford of Palatka FL is a winner in the Augustina Van Hoven Contest
  • Auriette Lindsey of Pensacola FL is a winner in the Deb Marlowe Contest
  • Joanne Linnan of Warrington PA is a winner in the Bill A. Brier Contest
  • Arlene Lowenstein of Mount Vernon NY is a winner in the Sheila Kell Contest
  • Rita Luken of Santee CA is a winner in the Colleen Coble Contest
  • Laura Macdougal of Jackson MI is a winner in the Deanna Raybourn Contest
  • Theresa Mackey of Silver Spring MD is a winner in the Kat Martin Contest
  • Danielle Majalca of Vail AZ is a winner in the Amy Jarecki Contest
  • Vickie McGrew of Collinsville MS is a winner in the Naomi Rawlings Contest
  • Ruth Montague of Alton IL is a winner in the Linda O. Johnston Contest
  • Lisa Moyer of Bowie MD is a winner in the Shirley Larson Contest
  • Catherine Myers of Ojai CA is a winner in the Laura Griffin Contest
  • Stephanie Newell of Goose Creek SC is a winner in the Trish McCallan Contest
  • Kathleen O’Donnell of Guelph ON is a winner in the Marie Ferrarella Contest
  • Zina Ojanpera-Lynch of Elizabeth WV is a winner in the Leslie Hachtel Contest
  • Lee Oleary of Gloucester MA is a winner in the Jennifer Probst Contest
  • Cheryl Olivera of Landing NJ is a winner in the Molly O’Keefe Contest
  • Melissa Ownsbey of Asheboro NC is a winner in the Jenna Sutton Contest
  • Lisa Phillips of Greenville SC is a winner in the Janna MacGregor Contest
  • Crystal Pitchford of Virden IL is a winner in the Diana Palmer Contest
  • Myla Ponder of Urbandale IA is a winner in the Amy Jarecki Contest
  • Sherri Porter of Carmichael CA is a winner in the RaeAnne Thayne Contest
  • Terri Quick of Buffalo NY is a winner in the Writerspace Contest
  • Lauren Rashall of Litchfield Park AZ is a winner in the Sabrina Jeffries Contest
  • Emily Rosman of Skokie IL is a winner in the Rebecca Brooks Contest
  • James Sabin of South Colton NY is a winner in the Sandra Hill Contest
  • Pat Schaff of Gainesville FL is a winner in the Kate White Contest
  • Ryan Schenk of Sheboygan Falls WI is a winner in the Sienna Snow Contest
  • Laura Schultz of Godfrey IL is a winner in the Susan Elizabeth Phillips Contest
  • Kevin Schultz of Godfrey IL is a winner in the Kaylan Doyle Contest
  • Amanda Schwarzenberger of Carthage MO is a winner in the Shoshanna Gabriel Contest
  • Martha Shaw of Glasgow KY is a winner in the Karen Rose Contest
  • Janet Shook of Newland NC is a winner in the Alexandra Sokoloff Contest
  • Patricia Simpkin of Kenosha WI is a winner in the Meg Tilly Contest
  • Michael Smidutz of Oak Harbor OH is a winner in the Tricia Cerrone Contest
  • Rhonda Struthers of Dunrobin ON is a winner in the Jenna Sutton Contest
  • Jenny Sturtevant of Norman OK is a winner in the Patricia Yager Delagrange Contest
  • Karen Terry of Albany GA is a winner in the Amy Jarecki Contest
  • Kathy Thomson of Tallahassee FL is a winner in the Sharon Hamilton Contest
  • Cindy Thurman of Fort Smith AR is a winner in the Jenna Sutton Contest
  • Cathy Truman of Marion IN is a winner in the Veronica Forand Contest
  • Windy Venable of Jefferson City MO is a winner in the Kat Martin Contest
  • Dana Vivian of Chelan WA is a winner in the Michelle Major Contest
  • Patricia Wagner of Evansville IN is a winner in the Pamela Ann Cleverly Contest
  • Royce Walden of Canon City CO is a winner in the Lucy Monroe Contest
  • Lori Walker of Reston VA is a winner in the Anna Bradley Contest
  • Annmarie Warren of Greenfield Twp PA is a winner in the Wendy Corsi Staub Contest
  • Joshua Whitmore of Rohrersville MD is a winner in the Marie Ferrarella Contest
  • Becky Williams of Cedar Creek TX is a winner in the Jayne Ann Krentz Contest
  • Vera Wilson of Goose Creek SC is a winner in the Laura Marie Altom Contest
  • Tammy Woodall of Dawsonville GA is a winner in the Ann Christopher Contest
  • Lonna Wornstaff of Woodburn OR is a winner in the Gail Chianese Contest
  • Angela Yocum of Saint Marys OH is a winner in the Denise Hunter Contest
  • Julie Yoder of Arthur IL is a winner in the Robyn Carr Contest
  • Kelly Zauner of Beaverton OR is a winner in the Jeannie Moon Contest
  • Gloria Zimmer of Port Huron MI is a winner in the Robyn Carr Contest
  • Rebecca Zoeller of Destin FL is a winner in the Mariah Stewart Contest

Latest from our Blog

What’s cooking for Thanksgiving Dinner in 1889 New Orleans?

Greetings! My debut historical mystery Fanny Newcomb and the Irish Channel Ripper launched earlier this month! Since then, it’s been a whirlwind of guest blog posts and author-reader chats. Thanks to everyone who’s visited my website and liked my author page on Facebook! Since it’s Thanksgiving week, right now I’m thinking about FOOD—smoked turkey, oyster… Read More

Read More