Writerspace.com
Home | Newsletters | Interviews | Links | Site Map

Your Favorite Authors

Tons of Books & Prizes



Sunday, October 26th
8pm to 11pm Eastern Time
Writerspace Readers Chat Room

Register to WIN


Participating Authors

Click on the Author to see their prize

Writerspace Authors:

  • Catherine Anderson
  • Christina Dodd
  • Sabrina Jeffries
  • Jayne Ann Krentz
  • Elizabeth Lowell
  • Linda Lael Miller
  • Rebecca Zanetti
  • Victoria Alexander
  • Laura Benedict
  • Kim Boykin
  • Allison Brennan
  • Barbara Bretton
  • Ann Christopher
  • Debra Clopton
  • Melissa Cutler
  • Margaret Daley
  • Sylvia Day
  • Thea Devine
  • Kaylan Doyle
  • Laura Drewry
  • JT Ellison
  • Shoshanna Evers
  • A.S. Fenichel
  • Dara Girard
  • Amelia Grey
  • Shirley Hailstock
  • Carolyn Haines
  • Kristan Higgins
  • Sandra Hill
  • Julie James
  • Joan Johnston
  • Nicole Jordan
  • H. R. Knight
  • Sherrel Lee
  • Cathie Linz
  • Kat Martin
  • Dale Mayer
  • Cheyenne McCray
  • Lucy Monroe
  • Molly O'Keefe
  • Carly Phillips
  • Candice Poarch
  • Jennifer Probst
  • Erin Quinn
  • Francis Ray
  • Joanne Rock
  • Karen Rock
  • Karen Rose
  • Jessica Scott
  • Alexandra Sokoloff
  • Roxanne St. Claire
  • Wendy Corsi Staub
  • RaeAnne Thayne
  • Shiloh Walker
  • Danica Winters
  • Sandra Worth


  • Berkley/Jove Authors:

  • Marcella Burnard
  • MaryJanice Davidson
  • Sylvia Day
  • Jasmine Haynes
  • Sandra Hill
  • Julie James
  • Virginia Kantra
  • Jayne Ann Krentz
  • Robin D. Owens
  • Erin Quinn
  • Eileen Wilks


  • Signet/NAL Authors:

  • Catherine Anderson
  • Leslie Carroll
  • Christina Dodd
  • Amanda Lee
  • Denise Swanson
  • Elaine Viets


  • Prime Crime & Obsidican Authors:

  • Janet Bolin
  • Krista Davis
  • Joyce and Jim Lavene
  • Amanda Lee
  • Kylie Logan
  • Sharon Pape
  • Denise Swanson
  • Elaine Viets


  • After Midnight Authors:

  • Angelique Armae
  • Sylvia Day
  • Delilah Devlin
  • Beth Williamson

  • Register to WIN

    The following prizes were awarded during the fun at the 2014 Halloween Mash Party! Click the authors' names for more information about the prizes they gave away on Sunday, October 26th! Just click on their name for a quick link to the author's page.

    WINNERS

    Winners Listed Alphabetically:

  • Jill Meyer of Lake St. Louis, MO won a Kindle from Writerspace!
  • Leanne Smith of Clinton, IA won a Kindle from Writerspace!

  • Taiyewo Adebisi of North York, ON won a prize from Sharon Pape
  • Cyndi Aldrich of Klamath Falls, OR won a prize from Sandra Worth
  • Dawn Anderson of Terre Haute, IN won a prize from Barbara Bretton
  • Patricia Anderson of Clearwater, FL won a prize from Sandra Hill
  • Shawn Andree of Bemidji, MN won a prize from Denise Swanson
  • Hazel Barnes of Clearwater, FL won a prize from Lucy Monroe
  • LINDA BASS of GLEN CARBON, IL won a prize from Karen Rock
  • Susan Blaisdell of Norridgewock, ME won a prize from Jennifer Probst
  • Sherry Bohrmueller of White Lake, WI won a prize from Krista Davis
  • Francine Bonica of New York, NY won a prize from Kim Boykin
  • Dawn Byers of Grand Forks, ND won a prize from Carolyn Haines
  • Ruth Carpenter of Philadelphia, PA won a prize from Cheyenne McCray
  • Esther Carrillo of San Diego, CA won a prize from Julie James
  • Carrie Cederholm of Contoocook, NH won a prize from Linda Lael Miller
  • Patricia Clark of Murphy, NC won a prize from RaeAnne Thayne
  • Angela Cody of Pittsburgh, PA won a prize from Allison Brennan
  • Karen Cohen of Clinton, IN won a prize from Eileen Wilks
  • Bethany Cole of Mount Juliet, TN won a prize from Catherine Anderson
  • Jean Craven of Pontiac, MI won a prize from Candice Poarch
  • sandy crocco of Waterbury, CT won a prize from Jessica Scott
  • Yvonne Cruz of Singer Island, FL won a prize from Melissa Cutler
  • Karen Damratowski of Abbeville, SC won a prize from Laura Drewry
  • Melissa Dawdy of Le Mars, IA won a prize from RaeAnne Thayne
  • margaret dingfelder of orlando, FL won a prize from Joan Johnston
  • Diane Dubay of Dover, NH won a prize from Karen Rose
  • Kris Duncan of Underwood, IA won a prize from Kat Martin
  • Justin Dunlap of Charlotte, NC won a prize from Margaret Daley
  • Steven Epstein of Staten Island, NY won a prize from Marcella Burnard
  • martinek Evans of Morgantown, WV won a prize from Robin D. Owens
  • brandie ewing of las vegas, NV won a prize from Leslie Carroll
  • Sydney Farber of Saint Louis, MO won a prize from Allison Brennan
  • Evelyn Farr of Crestwood, KY won a prize from Amelia Grey
  • Ashley Fasolo of Utica, NY won a prize from Cheyenne McCray
  • Cheryl Fernandes of Eugene, OR won a prize from Robin D. Owens
  • lee glinski of Mentor, OH won a prize from Elizabeth Lowell
  • Louise Gray of Willamina, OR won a prize from Dale Mayer
  • Sarah Gray of HAZEL PARK, MI won a prize from MaryJanice Davidson
  • Ruth Gutscher of Phoenix, AZ won a prize from Angelique Armae
  • debbie hamer of clifton, TX won a prize from Kim Boykin
  • Melissa Hanson of Fremont, WI won a prize from Molly O'Keefe
  • Tania Harden of Banner Elk, NC won a prize from JT Ellison
  • Anne Hardy of Saskatoon, SA won a prize from Francis Ray
  • Dianna Herlik of Manistique, MI won a prize from Virginia Kantra
  • Rita Ilacqua of Selden, NY won a prize from Joanne Rock
  • Mary Jackson of Hesperia, MI won a prize from Christina Dodd
  • Nancy Jacobs of Lawrenceville, GA won a prize from Lucy Monroe
  • Viola Jaquez of Robstown, TX won a prize from Joyce and Jim Lavene
  • Penny Jones of Erie, PA won a prize from Jayne Ann Krentz
  • Terry Jordan of Charlotte, NC won a prize from Kaylan Doyle
  • Angela Kanellopoulos of Brigantine, NJ won a prize from Dara Girard
  • jodi kegebein of monroe, WI won a prize from Kat Martin
  • donna kenney of alexandria, VA won a prize from Lucy Monroe
  • Linda Lansford of Palatka, FL won a prize from Robin D. Owens
  • Angelle LeBlanc of Estherwood, LA won a prize from Sylvia Day
  • Denise Leggero of Blasdell, NY won a prize from Allison Brennan
  • Vicki Ley of Fargo, ND won a prize from Cathie Linz
  • jackie ludvigsen of westfield, WI won a prize from Carly Phillips
  • diane lynch of pinellas park, FL won a prize from Lucy Monroe
  • trish mccampbell of new market, TN won a prize from Jessica Scott
  • Kimberly Mccann of Geneva, NY won a prize from Roxanne St. Claire
  • Kathy McConnell of Crown Point, IN won a prize from Shirley Hailstock
  • Ruth McCurry of Lubbock, TX won a prize from Shoshanna Evers
  • Kathy McLemore of Katy, TX won a prize from Jasmine Haynes
  • April Mollenkopf of Seneca Falls, NY won a prize from RaeAnne Thayne
  • Shari moncada of Rolling Meadows, IL won a prize from Wendy Corsi Staub
  • Barbara Montag of Saint Cloud, MN won a prize from Danica Winters
  • Bobbie Montagno of West Henrietta, NY won a prize from Joanne Rock
  • jenny muraski of wentzville, MO won a prize from Kim Boykin
  • Bridgett Ogden of Lawrenceburg, KY won a prize from Sabrina Jeffries
  • Keely Orselli of Tampa, FL won a prize from Lucy Monroe
  • Marcie Parrish of Demorest, GA won a prize from Allison Brennan
  • Gayle Pegram of Wadesboro, NC won a prize from Linda Lael Miller
  • Darlene Peterson of Duluth, MN won a prize from Molly O'Keefe
  • Donna Phillips of Pioche, NV won a prize from Sharon Pape
  • Lois Pomeroy of Wallkill, NY won a prize from Debra Clopton
  • Susan Rector of Bluefield, WV won a prize from Carolyn Haines
  • crystal Richardson of laurel, MS won a prize from Janet Bolin
  • Ginger Robertson of Bessemer, AL won a prize from Candice Poarch
  • TAMI ROMANO of SEEKONK, MA won a prize from H. R. Knight
  • Madeline Rose of Brockton, MA won a prize from Jasmine Haynes
  • Katie Rosman of Skokie, IL won a prize from Joanne Rock
  • Carla Rowser of Mobile, AL won a prize from Shiloh Walker
  • Kelly Rozelle of Auburn, NY won a prize from Molly O'Keefe
  • DEBORAH SABIN of CLIFTON PARK, NY won a prize from Kristan Higgins
  • susan sampson of milan, IL won a prize from Margaret Daley
  • Gloria Sandoval of Oakland, CA won a prize from Alexandra Sokoloff
  • Bill Schnefke of St. Louis, MO won a prize from Delilah Devlin
  • sarah scott of Hackettstown, NJ won a prize from Rebecca Zanetti
  • Maxine Sherman of Cleveland Heights, OH won a prize from Kim Boykin
  • Gail Siuba of St. John, IN won a prize from Victoria Alexander
  • Patricia Slovinsky of Olmsted Twp, OH won a prize from Elaine Viets
  • Sharon Smith of Coral Springs, FL won a prize from Thea Devine
  • Annetta Stolpmann of Chattanooga, TN won a prize from Kylie Logan
  • Mildred Strickland of Anderson, SC won a prize from Linda Lael Miller
  • Jennifer sweeney of kelowna, BC won a prize from Jasmine Haynes
  • Karen Terry of Albany, GA won a prize from Laura Benedict
  • Tamara Thomas of Council Bluffs, IA won a prize from Victoria Alexander
  • Kandy Thome of Washington, PA won a prize from MaryJanice Davidson
  • Sheree Tieh of Novato, CA won a prize from Jasmine Haynes
  • brenda torgerson of viroqua, WI won a prize from Ann Christopher
  • Gregory Tutunik of Buffalo Grove, IL won a prize from Erin Quinn
  • Laurinda Uang of Medford, MA won a prize from Kim Boykin
  • Meredith Van Tamelen of Grande Prairie, won a prize from A.S. Fenichel
  • Natalie Vanderheiden of Enfield, CT won a prize from Sherrel Lee
  • Cherie Volpe of Westtown, PA won a prize from Amanda Lee
  • Jenny Wentz of Dover, PA won a prize from Beth Williamson
  • Fannie Wiggins of Bryson City, NC won a prize from Roxanne St. Claire
  • Lynn Williams of Detroit, MI won a prize from Allison Brennan
  • Cynthia Winick of Douglaston, NY won a prize from Jessica Scott
  • patricia wright of Tekonsha, MI won a prize from Jasmine Haynes
  • Patricia Wright of Tulsa, OK won a prize from Nicole Jordan

  • Don't forget to register for the "treats" -- http://www.writerspace.com/halloween/register.html

    All winners will be selected from the registered trick-or-treaters, you need not be in the chat room to win.

     

    Tell a friend!

    Top of Page


    Author Sites: Catherine Anderson |  Robyn Carr |  Christina Dodd |  Sabrina Jeffries |  Jayne Ann Krentz/Amanda Quick/Jayne Castle |  Elizabeth Lowell |  Linda Lael Miller |  Diana Palmer |  Susan Elizabeth Phillips |  Rebecca Zanetti |  After Midnight Authors |  Victoria Alexander |  Leanne Banks |  Anya Bast |  Laura Benedict |  Berkley~Jove Authors |  Berkley Prime Crime/Signet Mysteries |  Shayla Black |  Kim Boykin |  Allison Brennan |  Barbara Bretton |  Stella Cameron |  Jaycie Cash |  Janet Chapman |  Ann Christopher |  Debra Clopton |  Melissa Cutler |  Margaret Daley |  Justine Davis/Justine Dare |  Sylvia Day |  S. J. Day |  Thea Devine |  Kaylan Doyle |  Louisa Edwards |  J. T. Ellison |  Katy Evans |  Lily Everett |  Shoshanna Evers |  A. S. Fenichel |  Marie Ferrarella |  Dara Girard |  Paula Graves |  Laura Griffin |  Shirley Hailstock |  Carolyn Haines/R. B. Chesterton |  Kristan Higgins |  Sandra Hill |  Jaymie Holland |  Madeline Hunter |  Julie James |  Joan Johnston |  Lisa Renee Jones |  Nicole Jordan |  Brenda Joyce |  Ann Lawrence |  Sherrrel Lee |  Kat Martin |  Dale Mayer |  Cheyenne McCray/Jaymie Holland |  Lucy Monroe |  NAL/Signet Authors |  Molly O'Keefe |  Carly Phillips |  Candice Poarch |  Jennifer Probst |  Erin Quinn |  Francis Ray |  Deanna Raybourn |  Karen Robards |  Eden Robins |  Joanne Rock |  Karne Rock |  Karen Rose |  Sheldon Russell |  Robin Schone |  Jessica Scott |  Susan Sizemore |  Bertrice Small |  Alexandra Sokoloff |  Roxanne St. Claire |  Wendy Corsi Staub |  Mariah Stewart |  RaeAnne Thayne |  Shiloh Walker |  Susan Wiggs |  Danica Winters |  Sherryl Woods | 

    Miscellaneous: TheBestReviews |  Writerspace Blogs  |  Writerspace Chat Rooms  |  Auctions |  Interviews  |  Games & Fun Stuff |  Postcards |  Photo Album |  Book Clubs |  Newsletter |  Site Map | 

    Email: Contact Webmaster

    © 1998-2014 Writerspace. All rights reserved.

    Designed and hosted by