2016 Halloween Mash Winners

Phillip Lawrence of Kansas City, MO won a Kindle from Writerspace.
Vickie Marise of Lexington, KY won a Kindle from Writerspace.

Terri Abraham of Suffolk, VA won a prize from Carolyn Haines.
Joyce Addelson of Boston, MA won a prize from Nana Malone.
Grace Augustine of Marengo, IA won a prize from Kaylan Doyle.
Beverly Ballo of Saint Ann, MO won a prize from Anna Bradley.
Melanie Bedor of Marlboro, NJ won a prize from Alexa Aston.
Jessica Biggers of Quincy, FL won a prize from Paula Graves.
Linda Brennan of Erie, PA won a prize from Kate White.
Laurie Brooks of Hanover, MA won a prize from Elizabeth Lowell.
Ardon Bryant of Ardmore, OK won a prize from Melinda Leigh.
Jeray Bunnell of Perry, OH won a prize from Melinda Leigh.
Debbie Burdeen of Sunrise, FL won a prize from Melinda Leigh.
Sherry Burden of Louisville, KY won a prize from Melinda Leigh.
Onnalee Burns of Columbia, MO won a prize from Deb Marlowe.
Mary Byars of Mansfield, TX won a prize from Candace Havens.
Julie Cannon of Roswell, NM won a prize from Melinda Leigh.
Ashley Clark of Woodstock, GA won a prize from Gail Chianese.
Rae Colon of Buffalo, NY won a prize from Jenna Sutton.
Susan Contreras of Edmond, OK won a prize from Rebecca Zanetti.
Sybil Cook of Helotes, TX won a prize from Susannah Sandlin.
Nancy Defreitas of Parkersburg, WV won a prize from Jenna Sutton.
Sara Doyle of Hays, KS won a prize from Christina Dodd.
Laurie Emerson of Biloxi, MS won a prize from Kate White.
Sheila Faylor of Golden Valley, AZ won a prize from Patricia Yager Delagrange.
Jean Feingold of Gainesville, FL won a prize from Tricia Cerrone.
Lori Feldpausch of Huntington, TX won a prize from Sharon Hamilton.
Michelle Fidler of Toledo, OH won a prize from Elizabeth Lowell.
Stephanie Fredrick of Jacksonville, FL won a prize from Alexa Aston.
Anna Gardone of Lower Burrell, PA won a prize from Mary J. Williams.
Selena Geary of Basye, VA won a prize from Sylvia Day.
Linda Gibson of Baton Rouge, LA won a prize from Geri Foster.
Karen Grage of Deerfield, IL won a prize from Jenna Sutton.
Stephanie Gregg of Vineland, NJ won a prize from Mary J. Williams.
Judy Gregory of Louisville, MS won a prize from Laura Marie Altom.
Tina Hairston of Danville, VA won a prize from Geri Foster.
Jessica Hansen of Coon Rapids, MN won a prize from Jennifer Hayward.
Erica Hassler of Fort Myers, FL won a prize from Raz Steel.
Sherry Haut of Judsonia, AR won a prize from Amy Gregory.
Michele Hayes of Bethany Beach, DE won a prize from Linda Lael Miller.
Denise Heim of York Haven, PA won a prize from Michelle Major.
Carey Hemond of Richford, VT won a prize from Linda Lael Miller.
Regina Hicks of Ochlocknee, GA won a prize from Sarah Castille.
Sherry Hoernig of Benton, MO won a prize from Melinda Leigh.
Sarah Hollifield of Athens, TN won a prize from Debra Clopton.
Caryn Horn of Tenino, WA won a prize from Rebecca Brooks.
Vanessa Ivelich of Berkeley, CA won a prize from Sharon Hamilton.
Laura Kaelin of Louisville, KY won a prize from Kylie Brant.
Carol Kaiser of New Port Richey, FL won a prize from Dale Mayer.
Melissa Kammer of Dayton, OH won a prize from Diana Diana Palmer.
Debbie Keeton of Colonial Heights, VA won a prize from Cathryn Cade
Kathy Klug of Coatesville, PA won a prize from Susan Elizabeth Phillips.
Sandra Knobloch of Woodbury, CT won a prize from Sienna Snow.
Donna Kosorwich of Kirkland, PQ won a prize from Sienna Snow.
Jeremy Kowal of Airdrie, AB won a prize from Tricia Cerrone.
Vickye Lansdell of Tupelo, MS won a prize from Alexa Aston.
Rachel Leffel of Moody, AL won a prize from Geri Foster.
Marie Lempea of Mohawk, MI won a prize from Margaret Daley.
Terez Lyle of Chester, VA won a prize from Kylie Brant.
Kim Macfie of Branchville, NJ won a prize from Maria Geraci.
Danielle Majalca of Vail, AZ won a prize from Kate White.
Diane Major of St Albert, AB won a prize from Alexandra Sokoloff.
Nancy Martinez of Joliet, IL won a prize from Nana Malone.
Janie Mcgaugh of Cape Girardeau, MO won a prize from Danica Winters.
Tj Mckeener of Hudson, FL won a prize from Sharon Hamilton.
Anne Mcphillips of Charlevoix, MI won a prize from Deanna Raybourn.
Merry Mendoza of Faribault, MN won a prize from Madeline Hunter.
Susan Mikolon of Lancaster, NY won a prize from Joanne Rock.
Alicia Mitchell of Anchorage, AK won a prize from Patricia Yager Delagrange.
Susan Montgomery of Sheffield Lake, OH won a prize from Laura Griffin.
Maureen Morra of Lecanto, FL won a prize from Ann Christopher.
Barbara Murcray of Rock Springs, WY won a prize from Augustina Van Hoven.
Marie Neith of Henderson, NV won a prize from Selena Laurence.
Mary Jane Niesen of Johnson City, TN won a prize from Alexa Aston.
Linda Ortiz of Canton, OH won a prize from Sandra Hill.
Sharon Patch of Costa Mesa, CA won a prize from Diana Diana Palmer.
Peggy Perry of Harwood, TX won a prize from Robyn Carr.
Shelley Phillips of Stoney Creek, ON won a prize from Kate White.
Sharon Powell of Woodbury Heights, NJ won a prize from Susannah Sandlin.
Aimee Prange of Bear, DE won a prize from Carolyn Haines.
Dixie Rice of Sunset, UT won a prize from Amelia Grey.
Pam Richards of Winnabow, NC won a prize from Madeline Hunter.
Ginger Robertson of Bessemer, AL won a prize from Linda O. Johnston.
June Rodgers of Olive Branch, MS won a prize from Sabrina Jeffries.
Helen Russell of Daly City, CA won a prize from Karen Rose.
Wendy Sanchez of Houston, TX won a prize from Alexa Aston.
Wendy Scheidt of Glencoe, won a prize from Geri Foster.
Bonnie Schmeck of Sanford, NC won a prize from Jennifer Probst.
Carrie Schmidt of Nicholasville, KY won a prize from FrancisRay.com .
Cindy Shackelford of Battle Ground, IN won a prize from Geri Foster.
Felicia Shapiro of New York, NY won a prize from Stella Cameron.
Linda Sharp of Toledo, OH won a prize from Amy Jarecki.
Melinda Singer of Tarzana, CA won a prize from Laura Benedict.
Janet Skarbowski of Lexington, KY won a prize from Gina Danna.
Mary Slack of Fairport, NY won a prize from Roxanne St. Claire.
Patricia Slovinsky of Olmsted Falls, OH won a prize from Margaret Daley.
Lisa Sluss of Kingsport, TN won a prize from Dara Girard.
Patricia Smith of Galesburg, IL won a prize from Linda Hope Lee.
Ellen Solomon of Joppa, MD won a prize from Melinda Leigh.
Margaret Sorenson of Spring Lake, MI won a prize from Julie James.
Dorothy Spackman of Highland, UT won a prize from Denise Hunter.
Emily ( Edwardgirl) Stemp of Scarborough, ON won a prize from Margaret Daley.
Deanna Stevens of Beatrice, NE won a prize from Jenna Sutton.
Virginia Stucko of Garfield Heights, OH won a prize from Geri Foster.
Ina Ruth Thies of Debary, FL won a prize from Jayne Ann Krentz.
Joan Tripp of Concord, NH won a prize from Carly Phillips.
Kathy Valentine of Tunkhannock, PA won a prize from Geri Foster.
Lisa Van Houten of The Woodlands, TX won a prize from Joanne Rock.
Lisa Watford of Midwest City, OK won a prize from Linda Lael Miller.
Helen Williams of North Augusta, SC won a prize from Erin Quinn.
Sharon Wimer of Appleton, WI won a prize from Michelle Major.
Marilyn Wons of Miramar Beach, FL won a prize from Jenna Sutton.
Sherri Wright of Ypsilanti, MI won a prize from Jennifer Hayward.

Latest from our Blog

MAKING YOUR STORY BELIEVABLE

by Kat Martin One of the best ways to make your story believable is to use real places to locate the action and the real names of restaurants and streets. Actually going there, of course, is the best way to make that happen. Or using places you went to at some other time in your… Read More

Read More